FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING ON EVERY ORDER!

Paralen Grip Hot drink Neo 500 mg 12 sachets

Paralen Grip Hot drink Neo 500 mg 12 sachets

Sanofi

  • $30.50


Paralen Grip NEO hot drink helps eliminate flu and cold symptoms such as fever, headaches, sore throats and muscle and joint pain. It relieves a stuffy nose and paranasal sinuses and thus facilitates breathing, helps with colds. Use only if you have flu or cold symptoms accompanied by a stuffy nose or sinusitis. If you do not have these side effects, take another medicine that only contains paracetamol. Paralen Grip hot drink NEO can be used by adults and teenagers from 12 years.

Dosage

Adults and adolescents from 12 years of age use 1 sachet dissolved 4 times a day dissolved in a glass of hot water (it should not be boiling). The interval between doses should be at least 4 hours. Do not take more than 4 sachets in 24 hours.  If the symptoms do not subside or alleviate within 3 days or the condition worsens, you must consult a doctor. Do not use the product for more than 7 days without consulting a doctor.  

Ingredients

The active substances are paracetamol 500 mg and phenylephrine hydrochloride 10 mg in one single-dose sachet.

The other ingredients are povidone 25, tartaric acid, sodium citrate dihydrate, citric acid monohydrate, ascorbic acid, aspartame, lemon flavor K240 (contains corn or potato maltodextrin, concentrated lemon juice), lemon flavor 610399E [contains: natural and prepared flavorings, maize maltodextrin, modified maize starch (E1450), butylhydroxyanisole (E320)], curcumin 0.65% (lactose-free) [contains: potato maltodextrin, polysorbate 80 (E433), propylene glycol (E1520), curcumin (E100)], maltodex corn, potato, cassava or wheat).

Notice

Paralen Grip NEO hot drink contains sodium, to be considered in a low sodium diet, and aspartame, a source of phenylalanine. May be harmful for patients with phenylketonuria.

Do not drink alcohol during treatment. In sensitive individuals, the product may cause dizziness, if not, do not drive or use machines.

MEDICINAL PRODUCT, PLEASE READ THE PACKAGE LEAFLET CAREFULLY.

                                                        Customer Reviews

                                                        Based on 1 review Write a review

                                                        We Also Recommend