FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING ON EVERY ORDER!

Paralen Hot drink without sugar 500 mg 12 sachets

Paralen Hot drink without sugar 500 mg 12 sachets

Sanofi

  • $30.50


Paralen hot sugar-free drink works against pain of various origins and reduces fever in the case of flu, colds and other infectious diseases. This product is intended for adults and adolescents from 12 years of age .

Paralen relieves pain of various origins:

  • headaches
  • toothache
  • back disease
  • menstrual pain
  • musculoskeletal pain associated with influenza and colds

Dosage

Age

Weight

Single dose

Max. daily dose

12–15 let

40–50 kg

1 bag

6 bags

over 15 years

≤ 50 kg

1 bag

8 bags

> 50 kg

1-2 bags

Adults and adolescents (over 15 years of age) are given 1-2 sachets dissolved in a cup of hot (not boiling) water several times a day. The interval between doses should not be less than four hours. The maximum daily dose of paracetamol is 4 g (8 sachets). The highest single dose for a patient weighing up to 50 kg is 500 mg paracetamol (1 sachet). The maximum daily doses according to age and body weight are given in the table. For long-term treatment (over 10 days) the daily dose should not exceed 2.5 g of paracetamol (5 sachets). No more than 8 sachets should be taken in 24 hours.

Adolescents aged 12 to 15 years are given 1 sachet dissolved in a cup of hot (not boiling) water at six-hour intervals. If necessary, the interval can be reduced to 4 hours, however, the maximum daily dose must not be exceeded. The maximum daily doses according to age and body weight are given in the table. No more than 6 sachets should be taken in 24 hours.

Due to the amount of the active substance, the product is not intended for children under 12 years of age. If the problem does not subside within 3 days (fever, pain) or, conversely, the problem worsens or you experience unusual reactions, talk to your doctor about taking the medicine again. Do not take Paralen Hot Drink without sugar for more than 7 days without consulting your doctor.

Ingredients

Active substance: Paracetamol. Each sachet contains 500 mg paracetamol. Other ingredients: Povidone 25, maltodextrin (corn, wheat, potato or cassava), sodium citrate dihydrate, citric acid monohydrate, tartaric acid, lemon flavor powder K240 (corn or potato maltodextrin, concentrated lemon juice), acesulfame potassium, lemon aroma 610399E [natural and prepared aromatic substances, maize maltodextrin, modified maize starch (E1450), butylhydroxyanisole (E320)], ascorbic acid, curcumin 0,65% (lactose-free) [potato maltodextrin, polysorbate 80 (E433), propylene glycol ( ), curcumin (E100)].

Notice

This product contains paracetamol. Do not use it with other paracetamol-containing medicines. Do not use this medicine if you have liver disease. Do not drink alcohol during treatment as the risk of liver damage may increase. During pregnancy and breast-feeding, use Paralen Hot Drink without sugar only after consulting your doctor or pharmacist. Breastfeeding women can use it without consulting a doctor for 1 day. Do not exceed the recommended dosage. Keep out of reach of children.

MEDICINAL PRODUCT, PLEASE READ THE PACKAGE LEAFLET CAREFULLY.


                                                        Customer Reviews

                                                        Based on 1 review Write a review

                                                        We Also Recommend