Dr. Max Ibuprofen 400 mg 36 tablets
Ibuprofen Dr. Max 400 mg is used to relieve pain (such as headaches including migraine, teeth, bruising), pain during menstruation and reduce fever.
Detailed product information
Ibuprofen Dr. Max 400mg relieves pain, inflammation and reduces fever.
The product is suitable for relieving mild to moderate pain, for example:
- Headache including migraine headache,
- Pain in soft tissue injuries (bruising, sprains),
- Menstrual pain,
- It reduces fever.
Tablets Ibuprofen Dr. Max 400 mg film-coated tablets are for adults and adolescents from 12 years of age with a body weight of more than 40 kg.
How to take Ibuprofen Dr. Max 400 mg:
Adults and adolescents from 12 years of age (weighing more than 40 kg body weight) take ½-1 tablet once or 3-4 times a day 4-6 hours for pain and fever. In case of migraine, 1 tablet once, if necessary 1 tablet after 4-6 hours. For painful menstruation, ½-1 tablets are taken 1-3 times a day as needed within 4-6 hours. The maximum daily dose should not exceed 3 tablets. Do not use your doctor for more than 7 days without your doctor's recommendation.
The active substance is ibuprofen (ibuprofen) 400 mg in one tablet.
The other ingredients are microcrystalline cellulose, colloidal anhydrous silica, hyprolose, sodium lauryl sulfate, croscarmellose sodium, talc, hypromellose 2910/5, macrogol 400, titanium dioxide (E171), hypromellose 2910/15, hypromellose 2910/50.
MEDICINAL PRODUCT, READ CAREFULLY THE PACKAGE LEAFLET.
We Also Recommend
Dr. Max Oyster mushroom Forte with sea buckthorn and echinacea 120 tablets