FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING ON EVERY ORDER!

Dr. Max Parapyrex Combi 500 mg / 65 mg 30 tablets - mydrxm.com

Dr. Max Parapyrex Combi 500 mg / 65 mg 30 tablets

Dr. Max

  • $17.50


Parapyrex Combi relieves mild to moderate pain such as headaches, migraines, back pain, teeth, and menstrual pain in adults and adolescents from 12 years of age.

Detailed product information

Parapyrex Combi works against pain and fever . It contains a combination of two active substances. Paracetamol relieves pain and reduces elevated body temperature. Caffeine increases the analgesic (anti-pain) effect of paracetamol, relieves fatigue, moderately promotes breathing and blood circulation in feverish illnesses.

Parapyrex Combi is also suitable for relieving unpleasant symptoms of colds and colds, such as muscle pain, joints and sore throat, and reduces fever. Parapyrex Combi does not irritate the stomach. Parapyrex Combi tablets can be taken by adults and adolescents from 12 years of age.

Dosage:

Adults and adolescents from 15 years of age use 1-2 tablets up to 4 times a day as needed in a time interval of at least 4 hours. One tablet is suitable for people weighing 34-60 kg, two tablets for people weighing over 60 kg. Do not take more than 8 tablets within 24 hours.

Adolescents from 12 to 15 years of age use 1 tablet to 3 times a day as needed with a time interval between doses of at least 6 hours. Do not take more than 3 tablets within 24 hours. Do not take the product for more than 7 days without consulting your doctor.

Composition:

The active substances are paracetamol 500 mg and coffein 65 mg in one tablet.

The other ingredients are pre-swollen corn starch, povidone K25, croscarmellose sodium, microcrystalline cellulose, anhydrous colloidal silicon dioxide, magnesium stearate.

Notice:

Do not take any other medicines containing paracetamol. Alcohol should not be taken during the use of this product.

MEDICINAL PRODUCT, READ CAREFULLY THE PACKAGE LEAFLET.

Pharmacy council:

In severe colds, use multi-component formulations with an enhanced analgesic effect to relieve elevated temperature, unpleasant headaches, muscles and joints, and overall body fatigue. Increase the intake of vitamins, especially vitamin C and other immunosuppressive agents. Unpleasant scratching in the throat will alleviate lozenges or solutions with an anti-inflammatory or locally anesthetic effect . To reduce the swelling of the nasal mucosa, apply short-term hypertonic seawater solutions or mucosal swelling preparations.