FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING ON EVERY ORDER!

APO-Ibuprofen Rapid 400 mg 20 capsules pain and fever relief - mydrxm.com

APO-Ibuprofen Rapid 400 mg 20 capsules pain and fever relief

APO-Ibuprofen

  • $16.50


APO-Ibuprofen Rapid 400mg works against pain, inflammation and reduces fever. It is intended for the treatment of adults and adolescents weighing over 40 kg (12 years of age).

Detailed product information

APO-Ibuprofen Rapid 400mg is used to treat mild to moderate pain such as headache, acute migraine, muscle pain and menstrual pain. It is also used to reduce elevated temperature and treat pain associated with common cold. Soft APO-Ibuprofen Rapid 400mg capsules are designed for adults and adolescents from 12 years of age and over 40 kg.

Dosage:

Adults and adolescents from 12 years of age weighing over 40 kg use 1 capsule up to 3 times daily as needed at a minimum of 6 hours between doses.

Composition:

The active substance is ibuprofen 400 mg in one capsule.

The other ingredients are macrogol 600, potassium hydroxide, purified water, gelatin, liquid partially dehydrated sorbitol (420), iron oxide black, hypromellose 2910/6

MEDICINAL PRODUCT, READ CAREFULLY THE PACKAGE LEAFLET.


オススメ商品