APO-Ibuprofen 400 mg 100 tablets pain and fever relief
APO-Ibuprofen 400mg relieves pain and inflammation of various origins and reduces fever.
Detailed product information
APO-Ibuprofen is used for headaches, teeth, back pain, painful menstruation, muscle and joint pain associated with flu and cold, bruising and sprains. The APO-Ibuprofen 400 mg tablets are also used in flu-like illness to reduce elevated body temperature and as a supplemental treatment of febrile conditions in other illnesses. APO-Ibuprofen 400 mg is for adults and adolescents from 12 years of age.
How to take APO-Ibuprofen 400 MG:
Adults and adolescents from 12 years of age usually take 1 film-coated tablet once or 1 tablet as needed, at least 4 hours apart, up to 3 tablets per day.
The active substance is ibuprofen 400 mg in one film-coated tablet.
The other ingredients are microcrystalline cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, magnesium stearate, colloidal anhydrous silica, hyprolose, macrogol 8000, titanium dioxide (E171), orange yellow lacquer (E110).
MEDICINAL PRODUCT, READ CAREFULLY THE PACKAGE LEAFLET.