Australian tea tree (Tea Tree) comprising oil with excellent disinfectant, antiseptic and healing effects. Therefore, this oil (also known as Tea Tree Oil in our country) is widely used in cosmetics and medicinal products. It has proven results in the healing of minor skin injuries, in the care of problematic skin (eg acne, cold sores, mold) and oral cavity (aphtha, tonsillitis).
- in mold, eczema, acne, herpes, insect bites, burns and tiny wounds - undiluted
- in angina and aphtha - gargle (dilution of 10 to 15 drops per 250 ml of water)
- antiseptic, bactericidal and fungicidal agent