Ibuprofen AL 400 - 100 tablet
Ibuprofen AL 400 soothes pain, has anti-inflammatory effects and reduces fever. It can be used by adults and adolescents from 12 years of age.
The product relieves mild to moderate pain:
- headaches including migraines
- diseases of the back
- menstrual pain
- muscle and joint pain accompanying influenza
- pain from soft tissue injuries (bruising, sprains)
- reduces fever
Adults and adolescents from 12 years of age (weighing more than 40 kg) take 1 tablet once or up to 3 times a day for 4-6 hours for pain and fever. The maximum daily dose should not exceed 3 tablets. Do not use for more than 7 days without a doctor's recommendation.
The active substance in Ibuprofen AL is ibuprofen 400 mg in 1 film-coated tablet.
The other ingredients are magnesium stearate, maize starch, sodium starch glycolate, coating: hypromellose, macrogol 400, macrogol 6,000.
MEDICINAL PRODUCT, PLEASE READ THE PACKAGE LEAFLET CAREFULLY.