FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING ON EVERY ORDER!

Migralgin 20 tablets - mydrxm.com

Migralgin 20 tablets

Migralgin

  • $15.50


Migralgin tablets are designed to relieve headaches and relieve migraine attacks. Migralgin is intended for use in adults and adolescents 12 years of age.

Detailed product information

Migralgin is indicated for the treatment of acute headaches in migraine attacks (with and without aura). The triple combination of the active ingredients in the formulation is much more effective than the use of these substances individually. The combination also shortens the onset of analgesic effect.

Migraine Symptoms:

  • feeling sick or being sick (vomiting)
  • light and sound sensitivity
  • aura (warning sensation - visual disturbance (light flashes, winding lines, stars or waves)
  • blunt, astringent headaches (tension pain) - the most common type of headache (constant pressure, pain often present in both head halves at the same time)

Dosage:

Adults and adolescents over 12 years of age receive 1–2 tablets at least 3 times a day as needed , at least 4 hours apart (maximum daily dose is 6 tablets within 24 hours).

Take the dose best with food to avoid digestive problems. Dissolve the tablets in a small amount of liquid or swallow whole with a sufficient amount of liquid.

Do not take longer than 3-4 days without doctor's advice.

Migralgin should not be used to treat children and adolescents under 17 years of age with febrile illness (eg chickenpox).

Composition:

The active substances are acetylsalicylic acid 250 mg, paracetamol 250 mg and caffeine 50 mg per tablet.

The other ingredients are lactose monohydrate, corn starch, colloidal anhydrous silica and stearic acid.

Notice:

When taking Migralgine, you must avoid alcohol consumption and reduce the consumption of caffeine, food and drink.

MEDICINAL PRODUCT, READ CAREFULLY PACKAGE LEAFLET.