FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING ON EVERY ORDER!

Paralen Extra Pain 12 tablets - mydrxm.com

Paralen Extra Pain 12 tablets

Paralen

  • $20.50


Paralen Extra combats pain by combining two substances. Paracetamol alleviates pain and fever, caffeine strengthens the effect of paracetamol, helping to relieve pain, counteracts fatigue, moderately promotes breathing and blood circulation in feverish illnesses.

Detailed product information

Paralen Extra relieves flu symptoms and colds such as fever and sore throat.  It also helps against pain of different origins . The product may be taken by adults, adolescents and children over 12 years of age.

It is suitable for relief when:

  • headaches
  • migraine
  • back pain, teeth
  • rheumatic and muscular pains
  • painful menstruation

Dosage:

Adults and adolescents from 15 years weighing up to 60 kg take 1 tablet as needed up to 4 times a day. Adults and adolescents from 15 years weighing 60 kg or more take 2 tablets as needed up to 4 times a day. You can take the medicine independently of meals. The spacing between doses should be at least 4 hours . Do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours.

Teens 12-15 years taking 1 tablet up to 3 times a day at  a time interval of at least six hours . Do not take more than 3 tablets in 24 hours. If the symptoms do not recede or alleviate within 3 days or the condition gets worse, you should consult a doctor. Do not take the product for more than 7 days without consulting your doctor.

Composition:

The active substances are paracetamol (500 mg), caffeine (65 mg) and 1 film-coated tablet.

The other ingredients are pre-swollen corn starch, povidone 30, croscarmellose sodium, 95% stearic acid, microcrystalline cellulose, 2910/5 hypromellose, macrogol 6000, titanium dioxide, simethicone emulsion SE 4, talc.

Notice:

During treatment, you must not drink alcoholic beverages. You should limit your beverages to caffeine (coffee, tea, bikes) because higher doses of caffeine can cause nervousness, insomnia, irritability, and heart aches.

MEDICINAL PRODUCT, READ CAREFULLY THE PACKAGE LEAFLET.


We Also Recommend