FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING ON EVERY ORDER!

Paralen Grip Flu Hot lemon drink 12 bags

Paralen Grip Flu Hot lemon drink 12 bags

Paralen

  • $29.50


Paralen Grip hot drink relieves the symptoms of flu and colds such as:

  • fever
  • headaches
  • sore throat
  • muscle and joint pain

It relieves nasal congestion and sinuses, making breathing easier. It can be used by adults and adolescents from 15 years of age . The product is allowed to use only the symptoms of flu or colds accompanied by nasal congestion or sinusitis . If you do not have these side effects, take another medicine that contains only paracetamol. Use during pregnancy and lactation is not recommended.

Dosage

Adults and adolescents from 15 years of age use one sachet up to four times a day dissolved in a glass of hot water (it should not be boiling, the drink can be sweetened with honey or sugar). Take the medicine while eating. The interval between doses should be at least 4 hours. Do not take more than 4 sachets in 24 hours. If the symptoms do not resolve or lessen within 3 days or the condition worsens, you should consult your doctor. Do not take the medicine for more than 7 days without consulting your doctor.

Composition

The active substances are paracetamol (650 mg) and phenylephrine hydrochloride (10 mg) per sachet.

The other ingredients are sucrose, sodium citrate dihydrate, tartaric acid, citric acid, natural lemon flavor powder, povidone 25, lemon flavor powder, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), aspartame, rhizome pigments of turmeric long.

Notice

Do not drink alcohol during treatment . In sensitive individuals , the product may cause dizziness , if this happens, do not drive or use machines.

MEDICINAL PRODUCT, READ CAREFULLY PACKAGE LEAFLET.

                                                        Customer Reviews

                                                        Based on 1 review Write a review