Sanct Bernhard Moringa oil 100 ml
Moringa is a tree growing in tropical and subtropical areas, whose leaves, flowers and fruits are widely used for their exceptional nutritional properties. The seeds contain a large amount of oil, which after pressing is used not only in the kitchen, but also in cosmetic products.
Moringa oil Sanct Bernhard is 100% pure cold pressed oil from the seeds of the Moringa tree. It contains a high amount of monounsaturated fatty acids and has a spicy nutty taste. The oil can be used as an exclusive table oil for salads, various marinades and sauces, it is suitable for cooking and baking.
Since the time of the Egyptian Pharaohs, Moringa oil has also been used for ointments and skin and hair care. It is resistant to oxidation and has a long shelf life even without preservatives. Try it for body massage, face and eye care.
100% Moringa oil
Nutritional values in 100 ml:
Energy value 3894 kJ / 930 kcal, fats 99.9 g, of which saturated fatty acids, of which monounsaturated fatty acids 25.4 g, of which polyunsaturated fatty acids 0 g, carbohydrates 0 g, proteins 0 g, salt 0.04 G.