Tantogrip 600 mg / 10 mg lemon 10 sachets
TANTOGRIP lemon 600 mg / 10 mg contains a combination of active substances that reduces fever, relieves headaches and sore throat during flu and colds . It reduces swollen nasal mucosa and relieves a blocked night. This medicine is intended for adults and children from 12 years.
1 sachet after 4-6 hours, maximum 4 sachets per 24 hours. Dissolve 1 sachet in a glass of hot or cold water. If your flu and cold symptoms do not improve or get worse within 3 days, contact your doctor. Do not use the product for more than 5 days.
One sachet contains: 600 mg paracetamol and 10 mg phenylephrine hydrochloride (equivalent to 8.2 mg phenylephrine).
The other ingredients are sucrose, anhydrous citric acid, sodium citrate dihydrate, corn starch, sodium cyclamate, saccharin sodium dihydrate, ascorbic acid, colloidal anhydrous silica, lemon flavor, 5% curcumin powder (curcumin E 100 + spray-dried liquid glucose) ).
Do not take this medicine with other products containing paracetamol , taking more than 6-8 g paracetamol per day may harm your liver. Even if you do not have liver problems, liver damage can occur at lower doses or for short-term use if you are taking alcohol or other medicines that may be toxic to the liver. Do not drink alcohol while taking this medicine.
MEDICINAL PRODUCT, READ CAREFULLY PACKAGE LEAFLET.